United Bankshares
UBSI
#2799
Rank
HK$50.64 B
Marketcap
HK$371.94
Share price
0.08%
Change (1 day)
25.13%
Change (1 year)

United Bankshares (UBSI) Fails to deliver data

Key failure to deliver metrics for United Bankshares:

A Failure to deliver also known as fails-to-deliver or FTD occurs when a buyer or seller is unable to meet his trading obligations. FTDs for US listed companies are reported to the SEC and published twice a month. Therefore there is a certain delay between the reporting and the publishing of the data.

Failures to deliver for United Bankshares (UBSI) - 3 months history

Number of shares, 3 months chart

Biweekly Failures to deliver volume for United Bankshares (UBSI) - since 2013

Volume in USD (price x number of shares), data since 2013

United Bankshares (UBSI) Failure to deliver volume, Year over Year

Year Volume (Price x Shares) Change
2026HK$3.12 M-36.1%
2025HK$4.89 M32.15%
2024HK$3.7 M-40.41%
2023HK$6.22 M-61.52%
2022HK$16.16 M168.97%
2021HK$6 M-47.32%
2020HK$11.4 M-83.17%
2019HK$67.78 M46.78%
2018HK$46.17 M-27.28%
2017HK$63.5 M60.15%
2016HK$39.65 M-0.36%
2015HK$39.79 M241.61%
2014HK$11.64 M-45.13%
2013HK$21.23 M

FTD volume in the last 3 months for similar companies or competitors

Company FTD volume (3 months) FTD volume (1 year) Country
Huntington Bancshares
HBAN
HK$2.35 BHK$2.44 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Vulcan Materials
VMC
HK$36.26 MHK$80.14 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
M&T Bank
MTB
HK$2.14 BHK$2.22 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
First Citizens BancShares
FCNCA
HK$0.11 BHK$0.18 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
F.N.B. Corporation
FNB
HK$2.13 MHK$7.47 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
City Holding Company
CHCO
HK$1.02 MHK$1.53 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Synovus
SNV
N/AHK$3.7 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA