Sun Communities
SUI
#1437
Rank
S$19.70 B
Marketcap
S$154.15
Share price
-1.20%
Change (1 day)
-2.88%
Change (1 year)
Sun Communities is an American real estate investment trust that invests in manufactured housing and recreational vehicle communities.

Earnings for Sun Communities (SUI)

Earnings in 2026 (TTM): -S$24.65 Million

According to Sun Communities 's latest financial reports the company's current earnings are S$2.29 Billion. In 2025 the company made an earning of -S$62.22 Million a decrease over its 2024 earnings that were of S$8.7 Million. The earnings displayed on this page is the company's Pretax Income.

Earnings history for Sun Communities from 1993 to 2026

Annual earnings

Year Earnings Change
2026 (TTM) -S$24.65 Million-60.39%
2025 -S$62.22 Million-814.71%
2024 S$8.7 M-101.16%
2023 -S$0.76 Billion-317.64%
2022 S$0.34 B-34.97%
2021 S$0.53 B182.95%
2020 S$0.18 B-17.71%
2019 S$0.22 B48.24%
2018 S$0.15 B47.21%
2017 S$0.10 B161.35%
2016 S$40.01 M-81.79%
2015 S$0.21 B413.62%
2014 S$42.77 M63.95%
2013 S$26.09 M77.33%
2012 S$14.71 M-562.54%
2011 -S$3.19 Million33.96%
2010 -S$2.38 Million-59.38%
2009 -S$5.85 Million-71.44%
2008 -S$20.48 Million-20.24%
2007 -S$25.67 Million-155.68%
2006 S$46.09 M-23.68%
2005 S$60.38 M-149.49%
2004 -S$0.13 Billion-250.51%
2003 S$81.07 M59.34%
2002 S$50.88 M-55.19%
2001 S$0.11 B113.71%
2000 S$53.13 M8.54%
1999 S$48.95 M19.5%
1998 S$40.96 M14.58%
1997 S$35.75 M-307.68%
1996 -S$17.22 Million-119.83%
1995 S$86.79 M37.25%
1994 S$63.24 M118.58%
1993 S$28.93 M

Earnings for similar companies or competitors

Company Earnings Earnings differencediff. Country
Mid-America Apartment Communities
MAA
S$0.51 B-2,080.26%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Rexford Industrial
REXR
S$0.30 B-1,277.83%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
STAG Industrial
STAG
S$0.31 B-1,321.68%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Terreno Realty
TRNO
S$0.55 B-2,236.51%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA