Becton Dickinson
BDX
#506
Rank
ยฃ36.80 B
Marketcap
ยฃ135.13
Share price
-0.24%
Change (1 day)
-2.46%
Change (1 year)
Categories

Becton Dickinson, also known as BD, is one of the largest international medical technology companies that develops, produces and sells disposable medical devices, device systems and reagents. BD supplies hospitals, health care facilities, life scientists, clinical laboratories and the pharmaceutical industry.

Becton Dickinson (BDX) Fails to deliver data

Key failure to deliver metrics for Becton Dickinson:

A Failure to deliver also known as fails-to-deliver or FTD occurs when a buyer or seller is unable to meet his trading obligations. FTDs for US listed companies are reported to the SEC and published twice a month. Therefore there is a certain delay between the reporting and the publishing of the data.

Failures to deliver for Becton Dickinson (BDX) - 3 months history

Number of shares, 3 months chart

Biweekly Failures to deliver volume for Becton Dickinson (BDX) - since 2013

Volume in USD (price x number of shares), data since 2013

Becton Dickinson (BDX) Failure to deliver volume, Year over Year

Year Volume (Price x Shares) Change
2026ยฃ0.10 B7.87%
2025ยฃ95.88 M14.25%
2024ยฃ83.92 M-19.21%
2023ยฃ0.10 B-28.8%
2022ยฃ0.14 B75.84%
2021ยฃ82.96 M
2019ยฃ69.02 M-78.73%
2018ยฃ0.32 B128%
2017ยฃ0.14 B133.85%
2016ยฃ60.85 M-40.34%
2015ยฃ0.10 B-5.29%
2014ยฃ0.10 B266.28%
2013ยฃ29.4 M

FTD volume in the last 3 months for similar companies or competitors

Company FTD volume (3 months) FTD volume (1 year) Country
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
ยฃ42.4 Mยฃ71.86 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Baxter
BAX
ยฃ17.31 Mยฃ82.56 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Hologic
HOLX
N/Aยฃ24.2 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
ResMed
RMD
ยฃ36.59 Mยฃ0.18 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Teleflex
TFX
ยฃ2.67 Mยฃ24.62 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Dentsply Sirona
XRAY
ยฃ0.43 Mยฃ17.06 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
ยฃ63.73 Mยฃ0.24 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Bio-Rad Laboratories
BIO
ยฃ15.73 Mยฃ74.39 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA