Stewart Information Services
STC
#5677
Rank
$1.34 B
Marketcap
$44.07
Share price
-10.50%
Change (1 day)
-37.94%
Change (1 year)

Cost to borrow STC shares - Stewart Information Services

Latest borrow fee for Stewart Information Services (STC) shares on Interactive Brokers: 0.4099% (annualized)

Shares available to borrow: 750000

The cost to borrow / borrow fee is an annualized percentage an account is charged when borrowing shares of a stock.
Please note that the borrow fee and available shares to borrow displayed on this page are solely based on information provided by Interactive Brokers.

Stewart Information Services (STC) - cost to borrow in the last 7 days chart

Stewart Information Services (STC) - number of shares available to borrow in the last 7 days

Stewart Information Services (STC) - cost to borrow from 2026 to 2023

Stewart Information Services (STC) - number of shares available to borrow from 2026 to 2023

Cost to borrow for shares of similar companies or competitors

Company Cost to borrow (% year) Shares available Country
Investors Title Company
ITIC
0.4231%0.04 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Old Republic International
ORI
0.2803%3.3 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
First American Financial Corporation
FAF
0.4087%2.4 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA