PPG Industries
PPG
#958
Rank
A$36.91 B
Marketcap
A$165.59
Share price
1.98%
Change (1 day)
-3.86%
Change (1 year)
PPG Industries is an American manufacturer of synthetic glass and chemical products, with headquarters in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

Cost to borrow PPG shares - PPG Industries

Latest borrow fee for PPG Industries (PPG) shares on Interactive Brokers: 0.4088% (annualized)

Shares available to borrow: 1900000

The cost to borrow / borrow fee is an annualized percentage an account is charged when borrowing shares of a stock.
Please note that the borrow fee and available shares to borrow displayed on this page are solely based on information provided by Interactive Brokers.

PPG Industries (PPG) - cost to borrow in the last 7 days chart

PPG Industries (PPG) - number of shares available to borrow in the last 7 days

PPG Industries (PPG) - cost to borrow from 2026 to 2023

PPG Industries (PPG) - number of shares available to borrow from 2026 to 2023

Cost to borrow for shares of similar companies or competitors

Company Cost to borrow (% year) Shares available Country
Corning
GLW
0.4081%10 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Sherwin-Williams
SHW
0.2782%3.2 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Dupont De Nemours
DD
0.25%1.8 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
RPM International
RPM
0.4162%1.1 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Owens Corning
OC
0.2524%1.5 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA