Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corp.
GLDD
#6022
Rank
ยฃ0.85 B
Marketcap
ยฃ12.78
Share price
0.00%
Change (1 day)
49.53%
Change (1 year)

Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corp. (GLDD) Fails to deliver data

Key failure to deliver metrics for Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corp.:

A Failure to deliver also known as fails-to-deliver or FTD occurs when a buyer or seller is unable to meet his trading obligations. FTDs for US listed companies are reported to the SEC and published twice a month. Therefore there is a certain delay between the reporting and the publishing of the data.

Failures to deliver for Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corp. (GLDD) - 3 months history

Number of shares, 3 months chart

Biweekly Failures to deliver volume for Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corp. (GLDD) - since 2013

Volume in USD (price x number of shares), data since 2013

Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corp. (GLDD) Failure to deliver volume, Year over Year

Year Volume (Price x Shares) Change
2026ยฃ8.27 M3563.35%
2025ยฃ0.22 M-75.01%
2024ยฃ0.9 M-55.21%
2023ยฃ2.01 M224.25%
2022ยฃ0.62 M-79.18%
2021ยฃ2.98 M304.96%
2020ยฃ0.73 M-24.01%
2019ยฃ0.97 M79.76%
2018ยฃ0.54 M-40.55%
2017ยฃ0.9 M-71.36%
2016ยฃ3.17 M441.34%
2015ยฃ0.58 M-41.37%
2014ยฃ1 M-25.78%
2013ยฃ1.34 M

FTD volume in the last 3 months for similar companies or competitors

Company FTD volume (3 months) FTD volume (1 year) Country
Sterling Infrastructure
STRL
ยฃ88.99 Mยฃ0.21 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Primoris Services Corporation
PRIM
ยฃ64.51 Mยฃ81.78 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Matrix Service Company
MTRX
ยฃ0 Mยฃ0.2 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
KBR
KBR
ยฃ29.27 Mยฃ62.03 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
MasTec
MTZ
ยฃ43.41 Mยฃ67.04 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
MYR Group
MYRG
ยฃ12.7 Mยฃ14.7 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Tutor Perini Corporation
TPC
ยฃ4.93 Mยฃ13.57 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Orion Group Holdings
ORN
ยฃ2.64 Mยฃ5.17 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Granite Construction
GVA
ยฃ17.11 Mยฃ46.83 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Dycom Industries
DY
ยฃ12.59 Mยฃ16.82 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA