Star Group
SGU
#7854
Rank
$0.41 B
Marketcap
$12.54
Share price
-0.08%
Change (1 day)
7.18%
Change (1 year)

Cost to borrow SGU shares - Star Group

Latest borrow fee for Star Group (SGU) shares on Interactive Brokers: 0.4193% (annualized)

Shares available to borrow: 150000

The cost to borrow / borrow fee is an annualized percentage an account is charged when borrowing shares of a stock.
Please note that the borrow fee and available shares to borrow displayed on this page are solely based on information provided by Interactive Brokers.

Star Group (SGU) - cost to borrow in the last 7 days chart

Star Group (SGU) - number of shares available to borrow in the last 7 days

Star Group (SGU) - cost to borrow from 2026 to 2023

Star Group (SGU) - number of shares available to borrow from 2026 to 2023

Cost to borrow for shares of similar companies or competitors

Company Cost to borrow (% year) Shares available Country
Delek US
DK
0.4132%0.75 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
UGI Corporation
UGI
0.2695%1.9 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Suburban Propane Partners
SPH
2.2562%0.07 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Global Partners LP
GLP
2.9845%0.1 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA