Teva Pharmaceutical Industries
TEVA
#526
Rank
$46.89 B
Marketcap
$40.21
Share price
-1.01%
Change (1 day)
111.97%
Change (1 year)

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) Fails to deliver data

Key failure to deliver metrics for Teva Pharmaceutical Industries:

A Failure to deliver also known as fails-to-deliver or FTD occurs when a buyer or seller is unable to meet his trading obligations. FTDs for US listed companies are reported to the SEC and published twice a month. Therefore there is a certain delay between the reporting and the publishing of the data.

Failures to deliver for Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) - 3 months history

Number of shares, 3 months chart

Biweekly Failures to deliver volume for Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) - since 2026

Volume in USD (price x number of shares), data since 2026

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA) Failure to deliver volume, Year over Year

Year Volume (Price x Shares) Change
2026$50.79 M

FTD volume in the last 3 months for similar companies or competitors

Company FTD volume (3 months) FTD volume (1 year) Country
Novartis
NVS
$32.84 M$0.44 B๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Switzerland
Pfizer
PFE
$40.99 M$0.34 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Sanofi
SNY
$19.72 M$38.78 M๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท France
Merck
MRK
$28.53 M$0.19 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
AstraZeneca
AZN
N/A$0.14 B๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UK
GSK plc
GSK
$15.05 M$0.15 B๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UK
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories
RDY
$32 M$75.09 M๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India