BWX Technologies
BWXT
#1612
Rank
โ‚น1.336 T
Marketcap
โ‚น14,585
Share price
-1.87%
Change (1 day)
0.55%
Change (1 year)

BWX Technologies (BWXT) Fails to deliver data

Key failure to deliver metrics for BWX Technologies :

A Failure to deliver also known as fails-to-deliver or FTD occurs when a buyer or seller is unable to meet his trading obligations. FTDs for US listed companies are reported to the SEC and published twice a month. Therefore there is a certain delay between the reporting and the publishing of the data.

Failures to deliver for BWX Technologies (BWXT) - 3 months history

Number of shares, 3 months chart

Biweekly Failures to deliver volume for BWX Technologies (BWXT) - since 2015

Volume in USD (price x number of shares), data since 2015

BWX Technologies (BWXT) Failure to deliver volume, Year over Year

Year Volume (Price x Shares) Change
2026โ‚น6.77 M-71.76%
2025โ‚น24 M53.47%
2024โ‚น15.63 M-28.24%
2023โ‚น21.79 M10.49%
2022โ‚น19.72 M92.02%
2021โ‚น10.27 M36.74%
2020โ‚น7.51 M-1.33%
2019โ‚น7.61 M-43.14%
2018โ‚น13.39 M-94.28%
2017โ‚น0.23 B4719.45%
2016โ‚น4.85 M-40.93%
2015โ‚น8.22 M

FTD volume in the last 3 months for similar companies or competitors

Company FTD volume (3 months) FTD volume (1 year) Country
CMS Energy
CMS
โ‚น24.4 Mโ‚น74.81 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Edison International
EIX
โ‚น4.09 Mโ‚น71.39 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Chart Industries
GTLS
โ‚น0.26 Bโ‚น0.28 B๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Ormat Technologies
ORA
โ‚น21.39 Mโ‚น71.07 M๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA