Bank Danamon
BDMN.JK
#4703
Rank
C$3.28 B
Marketcap
C$0.34
Share price
-0.70%
Change (1 day)
63.07%
Change (1 year)
PT Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk is an Indonesian bank founded in 1956

Dividend history for Bank Danamon (BDMN.JK)

Bank Danamon (stock symbol: BDMN.JK) made a total of 27 dividend payments.
The sum of all dividends (adjusted for stock splits) is : C$0.21
Dividend yield (TTM) : 3.27% See Bank Danamon dividend yield history

Dividend payments for Bank Danamon (BDMN.JK) from 2003 to 2026

Annual dividend payments

Year Dividend (stock split adjusted) Change
2026 C$0.01099 24.89%
2025 C$0.008797-9.27%
2024 C$0.009696 6.11%
2023 C$0.009138 109.94%
2022 C$0.004353 56.13%
2021 C$0.002788-80.76%
2020 C$0.01449 30.95%
2019 C$0.01107 6.53%
2018 C$0.01039 37.92%
2017 C$0.007532 30.15%
2016 C$0.005788-8.10%
2015 C$0.006298-35.57%
2014 C$0.009775 0.73%
2013 C$0.009704 20.25%
2012 C$0.008069-10.28%
2011 C$0.008994 31.55%
2010 C$0.006837-0.27%
2009 C$0.006856-56.45%
2008 C$0.01574 59.62%
2007 C$0.009862 146.79%
2006 C$0.003996-20.09%
2005 C$0.005001-78.02%
2004 C$0.02275 327.28%
2003 C$0.005325N/A

List of all dividend payments

Date Dividend (stock split adjusted) Change
2026-04-10C$0.01099 24.89%
2025-04-10C$0.008797-9.27%
2024-04-03C$0.009696 6.11%
2023-04-12C$0.009138 109.94%
2022-04-05C$0.004353 56.13%
2021-05-11C$0.002788-80.76%
2020-04-01C$0.01449 30.95%
2019-04-05C$0.01107 6.53%
2018-03-28C$0.01039 37.92%
2017-04-25C$0.007532 30.15%
2016-05-10C$0.005788-8.10%
2015-04-15C$0.006298-35.57%
2014-06-02C$0.009775 0.73%
2013-05-31C$0.009704 20.25%
2012-04-20C$0.008069-10.28%
2011-04-25C$0.008994 31.55%
2010-05-24C$0.006837-0.27%
2009-06-19C$0.006856-56.45%
2008-05-19C$0.01574 59.62%
2007-05-15C$0.009862 146.79%
2006-06-16C$0.003996-20.09%
2005-06-20C$0.005001-62.71%
2004-12-09C$0.01341 352.48%
2004-05-06C$0.002964-53.53%
2004-03-19C$0.006378 70.00%
2003-12-17C$0.003752 138.47%
2003-06-30C$0.001573N/A